Wadi Degla Artistic Gymnastics amazed everyone after a brilliant performance in Cairo Championship, the girls won several medals in Team and single competition which were as follows:
Team U7:
The team ranked number one in the Championship, and won gold and silver medals as follows:
- Lina walid Ahmed – Gold medal
- Lara Haytham Farouk – Gold medal
- Shams Youssri Abd El Moneim – Gold medal
- Mariam Islam Hussni – silver medal
- Mayar Ahmed Tamer – Silver medal
- Hana Amr Mohamed – Silver medal
Trainers:
Mohamed Hatem, Ahmed Mohamed Mounir, and Menna Allah Adel (ballet trainer)
Team U10:
The team won the 1st place of the Championship & the results were as follows:
Team Single results
Mai Hazem Yahya 2nd place in general single
Dana Karim Samy (didn’t subscribe)
Rouba Ahmed Abd El Gawad 5th place general single
Rana Mohamed Salah 4th place general single
Lojain Amr El Ghannam 6th place general single
Maya Moustafa Nasr el Din
Jana Ibrahim Abou El Hassan 1st place general single
Chantal Emad Adel
Trainers: Ezzat Saad, Walid Hassan, Maha Mohamed (ballet trainer)
First and second degree results:
Wadi Degal won the second place of the championship and the results were as follows:
Team Single results
Malak Mohamed Youssef
Mahy Mohamed Youssef 6th place in general single, 1st place in pommel horse, 2nd in floor
Hana Amr Moustafa 4th in General Single – 3rd on Balance Beam, 3rd on Pommel Horse
Trainers: Ahmed Lamey and Salma El Said (Ballet trainer)
Second degree competition:
Sarah Ahmed Abd El Karim won 6th place in General single
Ganna Walid Omara won 5th place in General single
Trainers: Ahmed Lamey and Salma Mahmoud (Ballet trainer)
Team U8:
Wadi Degla Team U8, won the 1st place of the Championship and results were as follows:
Team Single results
Lara Ahmed Hamdan Gold medal
Gezal Alaa El Din Gold medal
Farida Ahmed Ibrahim
Lojain Emad Hamdy Subscribe medal
Yasmine Emad Said Gold medal
Kenzy Mohamed Abou Seada Silver medal
Sherry Omar Mohamed Silver medal
Malak Mohamed Shafik Gold medal
Trainer: Mamdouh Seror, Mohamed Abd El Aziz Bokly and Dina Abbas (Ballet trainer)
Technical manager: Khaled Ewais
Girls Sector general manager: Hesham Farrag
نتائج مبهرة لفرق الجمباز الفنى فى بطولة منطقة القاهرة
حققت فرق الناشئات للجمباز الفنى بنادى وادى دجلة نتائج رائعة فى بطولة منطقة القاهرة التى شاركت بها مؤخراً وحازت اللاعبات على عدة ميداليات فى المستوى الفردى والجماعى وجاءت نتائجهم كالتالى
:فريق تحت 7 سنوات
فاز نادى وادى دجلة بالترتيب الأول فى هذه المسابقة وفاز بميداليات ذهبية وفضية وجاءت نتائجهم كالتالى
لينا وليد أحمد – الميدالية الذهبية -
لارا هيثم فاروق – الميدالية الذهبية -
شمس يسرى عبد المنعم – الميدالية الذهبية -
مريم إسلام حسنى – الميدالية الفضية -
ميار أحمد تامر – الميدالية الفضية -
جيسى ماجد فوزى – الميدالية الفضية -
هنا عمرو محمد – الميدالية الفضية -
(المدربين: محمد حاتم، أحمد محمد منير، منة الله عادل (مدربة الباليه
:فريق تحت 10 سنوات
حصل الفريق على المركز الأول على مستوى البطولة وجاءت نتائج الفريق كالتالى
الفريق |
نتائج الفردى |
مى حازم يحيى |
ثانى فردى عام |
دانا كريم سامى (لم تشارك) |
|
روبا أحمد عبد الجواد |
خامس فردى عام |
رنا محمد صلاح |
رابع فردى عام |
لوجين عمرو الغنام |
سادس فردى عام |
مايا مصطفى نصر الدين |
|
جنى إبراهيم أبو الحسن |
أول فردى عام |
شانتال عماد عادل (لم تشارك) |
|
(المدربين: عزت سعد، وليد حسن، مها محمد (مدربة الباليه
مرحلة الدرجة الأولى والثانية
فاز الفريق بالمركز الثانى على مستوى البطولة وجاءت نتائج الفريق كالتالى
الفريق |
نتائج الفردى |
ملك محمد يوسف |
|
ماهى محمد يوسف |
سادس فردى عام – أول حصان – ثانى ارضى |
هنا عمرو مصطفى |
رابع فردى عام – ثالث جهاز التوازن، ثالث حصان |
(المدربين: أحمد لمعى، سلمى السعيد (مدربة باليه
:مرحلة الدرجة الثانية
فازت اللاعبة سارة أحمد عبد الكريم بالمركز السادس فى الفردى عام
فازت اللاعبة جنة وليد عمارة بالمركز الخامس فى الفردى العام
(المدربين: أحمد لمعى، سلمى محمود (مدربة باليه
:فريق تحت 8 سنوات
:فاز فريق تحت 8 سنوات بالمركز الأول على مستوى البطولة، وجاءت نتائجهم كالتالى
الفريق |
نتائج الفردى |
لارا احمد حمدان |
ميدالية ذهبية |
جيزال علاء الدين |
ميدالية ذهبية |
فريدة احمد ابراهيم |
|
لوجين عماد حمدى |
ميدالية مشاركة |
ياسمين عماد سعيد |
ميدالية ذهبية |
كنزى محمد ابو سعدة |
ميدالية فضية |
شيرى عمر محمد |
ميدالية فضية |
ملك محمد شفيق |
ميدالية ذهبية |
(المدربين: ممدوح سرور، محمد عبد العزيز بقلى، دينا عباس (مدربة باليه
وتتدرب الفرق تحت إشراف المدير الفنى/ كابتن خالد عويس
والمدرب العام لقطاع البنات/ هشام فراج